Past election results

South Derbyshire Parish Election 2015

Contested Parish Election results held on May 7, 2015.

Ticknall

Susan Margaret BROWNE

183

Elected

Alan BUXTON

146

 

Paul Martin COLLEYSHAW

258

Elected

Stefan Ludwik GREEN

223

Elected

Gill HOLT

311

Elected

Nigel John PICKEN

174

Elected

Julie Margaret TIBBERT

193

Elected

Castle Gresley

Highton BARBARA

354

Elected

Ian John HASSELL

301

Elected

Stephen Anthony HIGHTON

277

 

Sheila JACKSON

346

Elected

Janice PALLETT

312

Elected

Oliver PALLETT

282

Elected

Neil Andrew SELLERS

330

Elected

Ian WOODS

290

Elected

Carol WRIGHT

295

Elected

Uncontested Parish Election results

Barrow-on-Trent

Jim AULT

Catherine Elizabeth BLACKMORE

Graham John DAVIS

Anne May HEATHCOTE

Bretby

Michael Anthony BRIDGES

Martin George FALDER

Stephen TOONE

Central

Shirley FOWERS

Jane OSBORNE

Church Broughton

Mark Peter HENDERSON

Colin David PRINCE

Ian Charles REDFERN

June Mary WALLIS

Coton-in-the-Elms

Claire Louise BRADFORD

Karen Leslie BRADFORD

Alan LEES

Adrian LEESE

Dalbury Lees

Ruth SLACK

Eggington

Lisa BROWN

Henry John Michael EVERY

Nikki LAWTON

Miles Guy NESBITT

Kathleen Patricia RILEY

Faye Ellen RUSSELL

Elvaston Boulton Moor

Paul BICKERTON

Chris HURT

Elvaston Rural

Melanie BEADLE

Rebecca RUSSELL

Simon SPENSER

Rick STRAND

Etwall

Mick ADCOCK

Ian Malcolm BENNETT

Norman Bernard IRELAND

David Colin MULLER

David Henry NEAL

Tom OWEN

Julie Elizabeth PATTEN

Barrie PAYTON

Rebecca Kate WARBURTON

Aston-on-Trent

Catherine Mary ALBERTS

Helen Marie COPE

Steve GRAHAM

Edward HICKLIN

Anthony Trevor HURRELL

Jean Irene LONGLEY

Mike SELBY

Chris TOON

Haydn WHEELER

Findern

Richard Mark BROOK

Suzi BROOK

Mary Elizabeth GOODALL

Maurice JOHNSON

Foston and Scropton

Edward Watts BOWLES

Pete GROOM

Angela HOLGATE

Gordon Owen THORNHILL

Hartshorne and Goseley

Roy Leonard BELL

Jenny BURLEY

Kim Angela COE

Doug JENKINSON

Maureen MYCOCK

Philip Arthur REDFERN

Jenny SLAWSON

Peter Henry SMITH

Dennis TAGG

Hilton

Stephen David COOPER

Rosaleen Helen DARLINGTON

Sian Elizabeth DAVIES

Jayne Ann MCDONALD

Christina Mary NIELD

Andrew Graham SHACKLETON

Carol SMITH

Jennifer Mary SPENCER

Hoon

Andy BILLINGS

Linton

Carole BROWNE

John L POWELL

Lower Midway

Colin Harold Richard DOBSON

Ivan HARPER

Alan Mercer JONES

Melbourne

Jane CARROLL

Nigel James COLLYER

George Henry Alan DUNNICLIFF

Wendy Anne EARP

Sheila HICKLIN

Christopher HOWARD

George John Whitfield HUDSON

Andrew Edward JACKSON

Rose MINIFIE

Robert PARKER

Margaret Anne SHARP

David William SMITH

Malcolm John STOCKILL

Paul David WILLMORE

Netherseal

Nigel Desmond EATON

Philip James MCGIBBON

David SAVORY

Nigel David SMITH

Tony STONE

Averil WING

Newton Solney

Jordan COUSSINS

Kerry Marie HAINES

Fred HILL

David John MAY

Graham Peter PLOWMAN

Judy SHORTHOUSE

Deborah SMITH

North

John Stuart WALKER

Overseal

Allen William COOK

Bob COX

Mandy ELTON

Sue JONES

Carole Marie KNIGHT

Mark Adam KNIGHT

Rachael Ann O`BRIEN

Mel PATRICK

Steven Clive SHARPE

Repton

Barbara MCARDLE

John Edward PERKS

Peter RAINEY

John Albert SHORTT

Trevor David SKEITH

Ewan Fergus THOMPSON

School

Paul MARBROW

Brian David MATKIN

Louise ROSS

Shardlow and Great Wilne

Lee COLLISON

Hilary Justine COYLE

Nancy HAWKSWORTH

Alicia Nora MITCHELL

Trevor Granville SCOTT

Geoffrey SHEARING

Smisby

Simon John BARNETT

Stephen Richard HEWITT

Rob HOUNSLOW

Mark Andrew PARNHAM

Sarah Caroline RUSHMAN

South

John BILLINGS

Stenton Fields

Peter Richard BONNELL

Kenneth BUTTERWORTH

Gurdev Singh DHILLON

Charles William FELLOWS

Richard Antoni LISEWSKI

Paul John RICHARDSON

Kenneth Charles ROGERS

Walton-on-Trent

Andrea Karen BARNES

Jean BLACKMAN

John Geoffrey COXON

Mary Elizabeth HORNE

Henry Marshall TIMMS

Weston-on-Trent

Ed GREEN

Timothy Stanley PENDENQUE

Avril RECORD

Craig Stuart WILLIAMSON

Willington

Joe CULLEN

Paul CULLEN

Jim EVANS

Sue FINNEY

Bill HARDING

John HOUGHTON

Jordan KERRY

Jean Mary LAUGHLIN

Andrew David MACPHERSON

Pat PEARSON

Cliff WARNER

Woodville

Malc GEE

Keith GILLIVER

Jayne Gerhilda MOSEDALE

Eric PARKER

Don REDFERN

Patricia Joan RILEY

Steve TAYLOR

Malcolm WARD

Yew Tree

Robert George BROOKS